RBD coconut oil (Refined, Bleached and Deodorized), which makes it edible grade.
100% coconut oil.
Ice cream coating.
Ice cream base.
Free of trans-fatty acids.
Free of unpleasant odors and tastes.
It is a lauric acid, extremely stable, with a melting point of approximately 24°C so that above that temperature is liquid and below it behaves like solid fat.
In the food industry for its natural qualities, it has a very wide compatibility with the flavors of the food in which it is used.
In the chemical industry its high saponification index makes it the ideal oil for the manufacture of all types of soaps.
• Above 24°C it is liquid and below it behaves like solid fat.
• Very broad compatibility with the flavors of the food in which is used.
• Ideal oil for the manufacture of all types of soaps.
12 months from date of manufacturing.
Food, Chemical, Cosmetic.
18.5 L/17 Kg bucket.