CB coconut oil (crude and bleached) is considered lauric due to its high content of fatty acid, ideal for the manufacture of soaps, cosmetics and personal care products.
100% raw coconut oil.
Manufacture of soaps.
Coconut oil is one of the most stable oils of nature and is extracted from: “copra” (coconut marrow).
It is an oil called lauric, for its high component of this fatty acid, it has a high saponification point, which makes it one of the best options for the manufacture of soaps.
Due to its own characteristics it is much appreciated as a raw material in the elaboration of oils for corporal, cosmetic and personal care therapeutic treatments.
• It is an oil called lauric, so it has a high degree of stability.
• High saponification point.
12 months from date of manufacturing.
Chemical (cosmetic and personal care)
18.5 L/17 g bucket.
180 Kg barrel.
1 T tote.
15, 25 1nd 30 T bulk (tanker)